WNFR 2018 Series 1 Results

Series 1 is complete.  Race-by-race results are below.  Click here to view final standings.

 

SERIES 1 RACE 1

M&M Yacht Club
File: WNFR series 1.rcw
Wednesday Night Fun Race 2018
Series 1
Class: PHRF. PHRF (Time on distance)
S1R1: Division: Spinnaker
Start Time: Wednesday, June 06, 2018 18:10:00: Distance 5.0

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 10 6699 Underdog Shepro, Joe 171 Cal 34 19:02:59 00:52:59 00:38:44 1
2 6 549 Whistler Beyer, Jim / Bannow, Bob 117 J80 18:59:32 00:49:32 00:39:47 2
3 3 25263 Flash Gordon Shepro, Nathan / Doboy, Connie 81 Tripp 33 18:56:33 00:46:33 00:39:48 3
4 12 129 Tumbleweed Vernon, Jim 165 Beneteau 19:06:23 00:56:23 00:42:38 4

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.7 knots


Created on 06/13/18 17:27:55 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

S1R1: Division: Non-Spin 1
Start Time: Wednesday, June 06, 2018 18:00:00: Distance 5.0

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 26268 In the Red Ross, Russell 174 Medalist 30 18:55:29 00:55:29 00:40:59 1
2 5 824 Skoal Boren, Dick 201 Hunter 30 18:59:31 00:59:31 00:42:46 2
3 4 279 Eagle XXX Estebo, Rick / Bantes, Liz 180 Catalina 310 18:58:10 00:58:10 00:43:10 3
4 9 284 ICUP Gunderson, Mikal 207 Islander 30 19:00:44 01:00:44 00:43:29 4
5 7 214 Aquarius Mars, Charlie 195 O’Day 30 19:00:01 01:00:01 00:43:46 5
6 8 3813 Giddy Up Miller, Charlie 189 Pearson 32 19:00:25 01:00:25 00:44:40 6
7 11 H38 Babs Bradley, John 141 Hunter 38 19:05:58 01:05:58 00:54:13 7
DNC 33979 Time Hubert, Mitch 114 Goman Express 35 ___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.4 knots


Created on 06/13/18 17:28:12 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

S1R1: Division: Non-Spin 2
Start Time: Wednesday, June 06, 2018 17:50:00: Distance 5.0

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 207 B Haven Thyne, Karen 204 Catalina 28 18:46:33 00:56:33 00:39:33 1
DNC 031 Lizzie Lou Schneider, Paul 246 Commodore 26 ___
DNC 844 Bad Attitude DeDamos, Gary / Bruno, Tom 210 Columbia 7.9 ___
DNC 1158 Wing Foot Mullen, Pat 216 Capri 22 ___
DNC 16139 Betsy B Kreider, Ken 192 Yankee 30 ___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.3 knots


Created on 06/13/18 17:28:28 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

SERIES 1 RACE 2

M&M Yacht Club
File: WNFR series 1.rcw
Wednesday Night Fun Race 2018
Series 1
Class: PHRF. PHRF (Time on distance)
S1R2: Division: Spinnaker
Start Time: Wednesday, June 13, 2018 18:10:00: Distance 5.34

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 12 6699 Underdog Shepro, Joe 171 Cal 34 19:01:36 00:51:36 00:36:23 1
2 9 25293 Flash Gordon Shepro, Nathan / Doboy, Connie 81 Tripp 33 18:56:59 00:46:59 00:39:46 2
3 11 549 Whistler Beyer, Jim / Bannow, Bob 117 J80 19:00:27 00:50:27 00:40:02 3
4 13 129 Tumbleweed Vernon, Jim 165 Beneteau 19:16:20 01:06:20 00:51:39 4

Course B
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 6.2 knots


Created on 06/13/18 19:30:33 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

M&M Yacht Club
File: WNFR series 1.rcw
Wednesday Night Fun Race 2018
Series 1
Class: PHRF. PHRF (Time on distance)
S1R2: Division: Non-Spin 1
Start Time: Wednesday, June 13, 2018 18:00:00: Distance 5.34

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 279 Eagle XXX Estebo, Rick / Bantes, Liz 180 Catalina 310 18:53:04 00:53:04 00:37:03 1
2 1 H38 Babs Bradley, John 141 Hunter 38 18:49:52 00:49:52 00:37:19 2
3 6 824 Skoal Boren, Dick 201 Hunter 30 18:55:31 00:55:31 00:37:38 3
4 8 284 ICUP Gunderson, Mikal 207 Islander 30 18:56:29 00:56:29 00:38:04 4
5 5 3813 Giddy Up Miller, Charlie 189 Pearson 32 18:55:00 00:55:00 00:38:11 5
6 4 26268 In the Red Ross, Russell 174 Medalist 30 18:53:48 00:53:48 00:38:19 6
7 7 214 Aquarius Mars, Charlie 195 O’Day 30 18:56:04 00:56:04 00:38:43 7
DNC 33979 Time Hubert, Mitch 114 Goman Express 35 ___

Course B
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 6.0 knots


Created on 06/13/18 19:31:44 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

SERIES 1 RACE 3

M&M Yacht Club
File: WNFR series 1.rcw
Wednesday Night Fun Race 2018
Series 1
Class: PHRF. PHRF (Time on distance)
S1R3: Division: Spinnaker
Start Time: Wednesday, June 20, 2018 18:10:00: Distance 2.82

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 25293 Flash Gordon Shepro, Nathan / Doboy, Connie 81 Tripp 33 18:56:55 00:46:55 00:43:07 1
2 4 549 Whistler Beyer, Jim / Bannow, Bob 117 J80 19:01:51 00:51:51 00:46:21 2
3 6 6699 Underdog Shepro, Joe 171 Cal 34 19:10:16 01:00:16 00:52:14 3
4 9 129 Tumbleweed Vernon, Jim 165 Beneteau 19:11:41 01:01:41 00:53:56 4

Course “S”
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.6 knots


Created on 06/20/18 19:52:52 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

M&M Yacht Club
File: WNFR series 1.rcw
Wednesday Night Fun Race 2018
Series 1
Class: PHRF. PHRF (Time on distance)
S1R3: Division: Non-Spin 1
Start Time: Wednesday, June 20, 2018 18:00:00: Distance 2.82

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 26268 In the Red Ross, Russell 174 Medalist 30 19:00:16 01:00:16 00:52:05 1
2 3 279 Eagle XXX Estebo, Rick / Bantes, Liz 180 Catalina 310 19:01:38 01:01:38 00:53:10 2
3 5 214 Aquarius Mars, Charlie 195 O’Day 30 19:09:14 01:09:14 01:00:04 3
4 7 284 ICUP Gunderson, Mikal 207 Islander 30 19:10:19 01:10:19 01:00:35 4
5 10 824 Skoal Boren, Dick 201 Hunter 30 19:12:37 01:12:37 01:03:10 5
6 8 H38 Babs Bradley, John 141 Hunter 38 19:10:49 01:10:49 01:04:11 6
7 12 3813 Giddy Up Miller, Charlie 189 Pearson 32 19:14:02 01:14:02 01:05:09 7
DNC 33979 Time Hubert, Mitch 114 Goman Express 35 ___

Course “S”
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.8 knots


Created on 06/20/18 19:53:06 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

M&M Yacht Club
File: WNFR series 1.rcw
Wednesday Night Fun Race 2018
Series 1
Class: PHRF. PHRF (Time on distance)
S1R3: Division: Non-Spin 2
Start Time: Wednesday, June 20, 2018 17:50:00: Distance 2.82

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 11 16139 Betsy B Kreider, Ken 192 Yankee 30 19:14:00 01:24:00 01:14:59 1
DNF 13 207 B Haven Thyne, Karen 204 Catalina 28 6
DNC 031 Lizzie Lou Schneider, Paul 246 Commodore 26 ___
DNC 844 Bad Attitude DeDamos, Gary / Bruno, Tom 210 Columbia 7.9 ___
DNC 1158 Wing Foot Mullen, Pat 216 Capri 22 ___

Course “S”
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.0 knots


Created on 06/20/18 19:53:17 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

SERIES 1 RACE 4

M&M Yacht Club
File: WNFR series 1.rcw
Wednesday Night Fun Race 2018
Series 1
Class: PHRF. PHRF (Time on distance)
S1R4: Division: Spinnaker
Start Time: Wednesday, June 27, 2018 18:10:00: Distance 2.49

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 549 Whistler Beyer, Jim / Bannow, Bob 117 J80 18:48:48 00:38:48 00:33:57 1
2 5 25293 Flash Gordon Shepro, Nathan / Doboy, Connie 81 Tripp 33 18:49:23 00:39:23 00:36:01 2
3 10 129 Tumbleweed Vernon, Jim 165 Beneteau 18:54:36 00:44:36 00:37:45 3
4 12 6699 Underdog Shepro, Joe 171 Cal 34 18:58:05 00:48:05 00:40:59 4

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.9 knots


Created on 07/04/18 08:48:58 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

M&M Yacht Club
File: WNFR series 1.rcw
Wednesday Night Fun Race 2018
Series 1
Class: PHRF. PHRF (Time on distance)
S1R4: Division: Non-Spin 1
Start Time: Wednesday, June 27, 2018 18:00:00: Distance 2.49

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 26268 In the Red Ross, Russell 174 Medalist 30 18:45:14 00:45:14 00:38:01 1
2 4 3813 Giddy Up Miller, Charlie 189 Pearson 32 18:49:04 00:49:04 00:41:13 2
3 3 279 Eagle XXX Estebo, Rick / Bantes, Liz 180 Catalina 310 18:48:55 00:48:55 00:41:27 3
4 7 H38 Babs Bradley, John 141 Hunter 38 18:50:06 00:50:06 00:44:15 4
5 8 824 Skoal Boren, Jim/Dick 201 Hunter 30 18:52:50 00:52:50 00:44:30 5
6 9 284 ICUP Gunderson, Mikal 207 Islander 30 18:54:11 00:54:11 00:45:36 6
7 11 214 Aquarius Mars, Charlie 195 O’Day 30 18:55:20 00:55:20 00:47:14 7
DNC 33979 Time Hubert, Mitch 114 Goman Express 35 ___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.3 knots


Created on 07/04/18 08:49:24 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

M&M Yacht Club
File: WNFR series 1.rcw
Wednesday Night Fun Race 2018
Series 1
Class: PHRF. PHRF (Time on distance)
S1R4: Division: Non-Spin 2
Start Time: Wednesday, June 27, 2018 17:50:00: Distance 2.49

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 6 16139 Betsy B Kreider, Ken 192 Yankee 30 18:49:25 00:59:25 00:51:27 1
2 13 207 B Haven Thyne, Karen 204 Catalina 28 18:58:22 01:08:22 00:59:54 2

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.5 knots


Created on 07/04/18 08:49:41 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

SERIES 1 RACE 5

M&M Yacht Club
File: WNFR series 1.rcw
Wednesday Night Fun Race 2018
Series 1
Class: PHRF. PHRF (Time on distance)
S1R5: Division: Spinnaker
Start Time: Wednesday, July 11, 2018 18:10:00: Distance 4.97

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 5 549 Whistler Beyer, Jim / Bannow, Bob 117 J80 19:03:07 00:53:07 00:43:26 1
2 3 25293 Flash Gordon Shepro, Nathan / Doboy, Connie 81 Tripp 33 19:00:47 00:50:47 00:44:04 2
3 12 129 Tumbleweed Vernon, Jim 165 Beneteau 19:09:16 00:59:16 00:45:36 3
4 13 6699 Underdog Shepro, Joe 171 Cal 34 19:13:42 01:03:42 00:49:32 4

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.6 knots


Created on 07/25/18 17:34:51 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

M&M Yacht Club
File: WNFR series 1.rcw
Wednesday Night Fun Race 2018
Series 1
Class: PHRF. PHRF (Time on distance)
S1R5: Division: Non-Spin 1
Start Time: Wednesday, July 11, 2018 18:00:00: Distance 4.97

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 26268 In the Red Ross, Russell 174 Medalist 30 19:00:42 01:00:42 00:46:17 1
2 4 279 Eagle XXX Estebo, Rick / Bantes, Liz 180 Catalina 310 19:01:53 01:01:53 00:46:58 2
3 6 214 Aquarius Mars, Charlie 195 O’Day 30 19:03:47 01:03:47 00:47:38 3
4 10 824 Skoal Boren, Jim/Dick 201 Hunter 30 19:07:12 01:07:12 00:50:33 4
5 11 284 ICUP Gunderson, Mikal 207 Islander 30 19:07:52 01:07:52 00:50:43 5
6 9 3813 Giddy Up Miller, Charlie 189 Pearson 32 19:06:44 01:06:44 00:51:05 6
7 7 H38 Babs Bradley, John 141 Hunter 38 19:03:55 01:03:55 00:52:14 7
DNC 33979 Time Hubert, Mitch 114 Goman Express 35 ___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.9 knots


Created on 07/25/18 17:35:05 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

M&M Yacht Club
File: WNFR series 1.rcw
Wednesday Night Fun Race 2018
Series 1
Class: PHRF. PHRF (Time on distance)
S1R5: Division: Non-Spin 2
Start Time: Wednesday, July 11, 2018 17:50:00: Distance 4.97

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 16139 Betsy B Kreider, Ken 192 Yankee 30 18:57:26 01:07:26 00:51:32 1
2 8 207 B Haven Thyne, Karen 204 Catalina 28 19:04:38 01:14:38 00:57:44 2

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.4 knots


Created on 07/25/18 17:35:19 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

SERIES 1 RACE 6

M&M Yacht Club
File: WNFR series 1.rcw
Wednesday Night Fun Race 2018
Series 1
Class: PHRF. PHRF (Time on distance)
S1R6: Division: Spinnaker
Start Time: Wednesday, July 18, 2018 18:10:00: Distance 5.34

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 25293 Flash Gordon Shepro, Nathan / Doboy, Connie 81 Tripp 33 19:03:03 00:53:03 00:45:50 1
2 6 549 Whistler Beyer, Jim / Bannow, Bob 117 J80 19:06:25 00:56:25 00:46:00 2
3 9 6699 Underdog Shepro, Joe 171 Cal 34 19:14:02 01:04:02 00:48:49 3
4 10 129 Tumbleweed Vernon, Jim 165 Beneteau 19:16:03 01:06:03 00:51:22 4

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 6.0 knots


Created on 07/25/18 17:35:51 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

M&M Yacht Club
File: WNFR series 1.rcw
Wednesday Night Fun Race 2018
Series 1
Class: PHRF. PHRF (Time on distance)
S1R6: Division: Non-Spin 1
Start Time: Wednesday, July 18, 2018 18:00:00: Distance 5.34

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 13 214 Aquarius Mars, Charlie 195 O’Day 30 19:01:34 01:01:34 00:44:13 1
2 2 26268 In the Red Ross, Russell 174 Medalist 30 19:00:48 01:00:48 00:45:19 2
3 3 279 Eagle XXX Estebo, Rick / Bantes, Liz 180 Catalina 310 19:02:44 01:02:44 00:46:43 3
4 11 284 ICUP Gunderson, Mikal 207 Islander 30 19:09:01 01:09:01 00:50:36 4
5 7 824 Skoal Boren, Jim/Dick 201 Hunter 30 19:09:04 01:09:04 00:51:11 5
6 5 H38 Babs Bradley, John 141 Hunter 38 19:07:08 01:07:08 00:54:35 6
7 8 3813 Giddy Up Miller, Charlie 189 Pearson 32 19:12:49 01:12:49 00:56:00 7
DNC 33979 Time Hubert, Mitch 114 Goman Express 35 ___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.2 knots


Created on 07/25/18 17:36:02 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

M&M Yacht Club
File: WNFR series 1.rcw
Wednesday Night Fun Race 2018
Series 1
Class: PHRF. PHRF (Time on distance)
S1R6: Division: Non-Spin 2
Start Time: Wednesday, July 18, 2018 17:50:00: Distance 5.34

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 16139 Betsy B Kreider, Ken 192 Yankee 30 19:00:12 01:10:12 00:53:07 1
2 12 207 B Haven Thyne, Karen 204 Catalina 28 19:18:09 01:28:09 01:10:00 2

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.6 knots


Created on 07/25/18 17:36:12 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

theme by teslathemes