WNFR 2018 Series 2 Results

SERIES 2 RACE 1

M&M Yacht Club
File: WNFR series 2.rcw
Wednesday Night Fun Race 2018
Series 1
Class: PHRF. PHRF (Time on distance)
R1: Division: Spinnaker
Start Time: Wednesday, July 25, 2018 18:10:00: Distance 5.0

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 5 25293 Flash Gordon Shepro, Nathan / Doboy, Connie 81 Tripp 33 18:58:10 00:48:10 00:41:25 1
2 12 6699 Underdog Shepro, Joe 171 Cal 34 19:06:46 00:56:46 00:42:31 2
3 10 549 Whistler Beyer, Jim / Bannow, Bob 117 J80 19:03:19 00:53:19 00:43:34 3
4 13 10 Sadie Hawkins Peterson, J 117 Mystic 290 19:03:26 00:53:26 00:43:41 4
5 11 25578 Jester Horvath, Greg 105 C&C 99 19:03:50 00:53:50 00:45:05 5
DNC 129 Tumbleweed Vernon, Jim 165 Beneteau ___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 6.2 knots


Created on 08/22/18 17:18:20 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

M&M Yacht Club
File: WNFR series 2.rcw
Wednesday Night Fun Race 2018
Series 1
Class: PHRF. PHRF (Time on distance)
R1: Division: Non-Spin 1
Start Time: Wednesday, July 25, 2018 18:00:00: Distance 5.0

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 26268 In the Red Ross, Russell 174 Medalist 30 18:53:06 00:53:06 00:38:36 1
2 4 3813 Giddy Up Miller, Charlie 189 Pearson 32 18:56:34 00:56:34 00:40:49 2
3 2 33979 Time Hubert, Mitch 114 Goman Express 35 18:52:42 00:52:42 00:43:12 3
4 6 279 Eagle XXX Estebo, Rick / Bantes, Liz 180 Catalina 310 18:59:45 00:59:45 00:44:45 4
5 9 284 ICUP Gunderson, Mikal 207 Islander 30 19:02:59 01:02:59 00:45:44 5
6 7 824 Skoal Boren, Jim / Boren, Dick 201 Hunter 30 19:02:38 01:02:38 00:45:53 6
7 8 214 Aquarius Mars, Charlie 195 O’Day 30 19:02:49 01:02:49 00:46:34 7
DNC H38 Babs Bradley, John 141 Hunter 38 ___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.6 knots


Created on 08/22/18 17:18:56 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

M&M Yacht Club
File: WNFR series 2.rcw
Wednesday Night Fun Race 2018
Series 1
Class: PHRF. PHRF (Time on distance)
R1: Division: Non-Spin 2
Start Time: Wednesday, July 25, 2018 17:50:00: Distance 5.0

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 207 B Haven Thyne, Karen 204 Catalina 28 18:48:25 00:58:25 00:41:25 1
DNC 16139 Betsy B Kreider, Ken 192 Yankee 30 ___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.1 knots


Created on 08/22/18 17:19:09 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

SERIES 2 RACE 2

Wednesday, August 1, 2018

  • Abandoned at skippers meeting due to thunderstorms in the area

SERIES 2 RACE 3

M&M Yacht Club
File: WNFR series 2.rcw
Wednesday Night Fun Race 2018
Series 1
Class: PHRF. PHRF (Time on distance)
R3: Division: Spinnaker
Start Time: Wednesday, August 08, 2018 18:10:00: Distance 5.0

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 549 Whistler Beyer, Jim / Bannow, Bob 117 J80 19:03:22 00:53:22 00:43:37 1
2= 11 6699 Underdog Shepro, Joe 171 Cal 34 19:14:29 01:04:29 00:50:14 2.5
2= 4 25293 Flash Gordon Shepro, Nathan / Doboy, Connie 81 Tripp 33 19:06:59 00:56:59 00:50:14 2.5
4 8 10 Sadie Hawkins Peterson, J 117 Mystic 290 19:10:30 01:00:30 00:50:45 4
DSQ 14 129 Tumbleweed Vernon, Jim 165 Beneteau 19:15:00 7
DNC 25578 Jester Horvath, Greg 105 C&C 99 ___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.6 knots


Created on 08/22/18 17:20:10 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

M&M Yacht Club
File: WNFR series 2.rcw
Wednesday Night Fun Race 2018
Series 1
Class: PHRF. PHRF (Time on distance)
R3: Division: Non-Spin 1
Start Time: Wednesday, August 08, 2018 18:00:00: Distance 5.0

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 26268 In the Red Ross, Russell 174 Medalist 30 19:05:09 01:05:09 00:50:39 1
2 6 3813 Giddy Up Miller, Charlie 189 Pearson 32 19:07:57 01:07:57 00:52:12 2
3 5 279 Eagle XXX Estebo, Rick / Bantes, Liz 180 Catalina 310 19:07:19 01:07:19 00:52:19 3
4 7 214 Aquarius Mars, Charlie 195 O’Day 30 19:09:44 01:09:44 00:53:29 4
5 9 824 Skoal Boren, Jim / Boren, Dick 201 Hunter 30 19:11:38 01:11:38 00:54:53 5
DNF 13 284 ICUP Gunderson, Mikal 207 Islander 30 9
DNF 12 H38 Babs Bradley, John 141 Hunter 38 9
DNC 33979 Time Hubert, Mitch 114 Goman Express 35 ___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.6 knots


Created on 08/22/18 17:20:22 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

M&M Yacht Club
File: WNFR series 2.rcw
Wednesday Night Fun Race 2018
Series 1
Class: PHRF. PHRF (Time on distance)
R3: Division: Non-Spin 2
Start Time: Wednesday, August 08, 2018 17:50:00: Distance 5.0

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 16139 Betsy B Kreider, Ken 192 Yankee 30 19:00:14 01:10:14 00:54:14 1
2 10 207 B Haven Thyne, Karen 204 Catalina 28 19:13:51 01:23:51 01:06:51 2

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.3 knots


Created on 08/22/18 17:20:30 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

SERIES 2 RACE 4

M&M Yacht Club
File: WNFR series 2.rcw
Wednesday Night Fun Race 2018
Series 1
Class: PHRF. PHRF (Time on distance)
R4: Division: Spinnaker
Start Time: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 18:10:00: Distance 4.97

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 9 549 Whistler Beyer, Jim / Bannow, Bob 117 J80 19:04:06 00:54:06 00:44:25 1
2 6 25293 Flash Gordon Shepro, Nathan / Doboy, Connie 81 Tripp 33 19:01:27 00:51:27 00:44:44 2
3 10 10 Sadie Hawkins Peterson, J 117 Mystic 290 19:04:26 00:54:26 00:44:45 3
4 12 6699 Underdog Shepro, Joe 171 Cal 34 19:12:46 01:02:46 00:48:36 4
5 13 129 Tumbleweed Vernon, Jim 165 Beneteau 19:13:07 01:03:07 00:49:27 5
DNC 25578 Jester Horvath, Greg 105 C&C 99 ___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.5 knots


Created on 08/22/18 17:20:44 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

M&M Yacht Club
File: WNFR series 2.rcw
Wednesday Night Fun Race 2018
Series 1
Class: PHRF. PHRF (Time on distance)
R4: Division: Non-Spin 1
Start Time: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 18:00:00: Distance 4.97

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 26268 In the Red Ross, Russell 174 Medalist 30 18:59:16 00:59:16 00:44:51 1
2 7 3813 Giddy Up Miller, Charlie 189 Pearson 32 19:01:33 01:01:33 00:45:54 2
3 5 279 Eagle XXX Estebo, Rick / Bantes, Liz 180 Catalina 310 19:01:22 01:01:22 00:46:27 3
4 8 824 Skoal Boren, Jim / Boren, Dick 201 Hunter 30 19:03:57 01:03:57 00:47:18 4
5 11 H38 Babs Bradley, John 141 Hunter 38 19:09:01 01:09:01 00:57:20 5
DNF 1 214 Aquarius Mars, Charlie 195 O’Day 30 9
DNC 284 ICUP Gunderson, Mikal 207 Islander 30 ___
DNC 33979 Time Hubert, Mitch 114 Goman Express 35 ___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.0 knots


Created on 08/22/18 17:20:53 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

M&M Yacht Club
File: WNFR series 2.rcw
Wednesday Night Fun Race 2018
Series 1
Class: PHRF. PHRF (Time on distance)
R4: Division: Non-Spin 2
Start Time: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 17:50:00: Distance 4.97

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 16139 Betsy B Kreider, Ken 192 Yankee 30 18:54:14 01:04:14 00:48:20 1
2 4 207 B Haven Thyne, Karen 204 Catalina 28 19:00:43 01:10:43 00:53:49 2

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.6 knots


Created on 08/22/18 17:21:02 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

SERIES 2 RACE 5

M&M Yacht Club
File: WNFR series 2.rcw
Wednesday Night Fun Race 2018
Series 1
Class: PHRF. PHRF (Time on distance)
R5: Division: Spinnaker
Start Time: Wednesday, August 22, 2018 18:10:00: Distance 5.0

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 6 549 Whistler Beyer, Jim / Bannow, Bob 117 J80 19:34:02 01:24:02 01:14:17 1
2 2 25293 Flash Gordon Shepro, Nathan / Doboy, Connie 81 Tripp 33 19:31:44 01:21:44 01:14:59 2
3 8 10 Sadie Hawkins Peterson, J 117 Mystic 290 19:39:18 01:29:18 01:19:33 3
4 9 129 Tumbleweed Vernon, Jim 165 Beneteau 19:47:56 01:37:56 01:24:11 4
5 12 6699 Underdog Shepro, Joe 171 Cal 34 19:53:27 01:43:27 01:29:12 5
DNC 25578 Jester Horvath, Greg 105 C&C 99 ___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.6 knots


Created on 08/29/18 16:42:22 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

M&M Yacht Club
File: WNFR series 2.rcw
Wednesday Night Fun Race 2018
Series 1
Class: PHRF. PHRF (Time on distance)
R5: Division: Non-Spin 1
Start Time: Wednesday, August 22, 2018 18:00:00: Distance 5.0

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 26268 In the Red Ross, Russell 174 Medalist 30 19:32:05 01:32:05 01:17:35 1
2 5 3813 Giddy Up Miller, Charlie 189 Pearson 32 19:33:46 01:33:46 01:18:01 2
3 4 279 Eagle XXX Estebo, Rick / Bantes, Liz 180 Catalina 310 19:33:19 01:33:19 01:18:19 3
4 10 214 Aquarius Mars, Charlie 195 O’Day 30 19:50:38 01:50:38 01:34:23 4
5 11 824 Skoal Boren, Jim / Boren, Dick 201 Hunter 30 19:52:25 01:52:25 01:35:40 5
DNF 13 H38 Babs Bradley, John 141 Hunter 38 9
DNC 284 ICUP Gunderson, Mikal 207 Islander 30 ___
DNC 33979 Time Hubert, Mitch 114 Goman Express 35 ___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.3 knots


Created on 08/29/18 16:42:37 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

M&M Yacht Club
File: WNFR series 2.rcw
Wednesday Night Fun Race 2018
Series 1
Class: PHRF. PHRF (Time on distance)
R5: Division: Non-Spin 2
Start Time: Wednesday, August 22, 2018 17:50:00: Distance 5.0

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 7 16139 Betsy B Kreider, Ken 192 Yankee 30 19:36:14 01:46:14 01:30:14 1
DNF 1 207 B Haven Thyne, Karen 204 Catalina 28 3

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.8 knots


Created on 08/29/18 16:42:49 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.42)

theme by teslathemes